← Back to all Calgary listings

133 Aspen Stone Road SW, Calgary

Aspen Woods
NewMLS® A2351887· 6 days on market
$1,115,000
$513 per sq ft (asking)
3
Bedrooms
4.5
Bathrooms
2,174
Sq ft
2005
Year built
$7,514
Property tax (2026)
2
Garage
6,060
Lot sq ft
CalgaryListings Insight
Tucked into the community of Aspen Woods, this 3-bedroom home at 133 Aspen Stone Road SW was built in 2005 and includes 4.5 bathrooms and 2,174 sq ft of living space above grade. Additional features include a finished walkout basement, a double garage, hardwood flooring, a fireplace, and air conditioning. Before writing, ask about recent comparable sales, inspection items, permits, basement development, and long-term resale fit. If rental income is part of the plan, verify suite legality, permits, insurance, lender treatment, and current lease details before removing conditions. This one is new to market, so showing access and offer timing may matter. MLS® A2351887.

Want to see this home?

Tour this home in person with a CalgaryListings REALTOR® and get straight answers before you decide.

A REALTOR® from our team replies, not a call centre. No obligation.

Ask a Question About This ListingCalgary Listings Group · eXp Realty
Homeowners · Free & InstantThinking of selling?Curious what your own home could be worth? Get an instant, no-obligation estimate based on current market data.
Get an Instant Home Evaluation →

About this property

Welcome to the ultimate family dream home! Beautifully maintained, updated + offering over 3200 sq ft, this elegant 2-storey walkout in the heart of Aspen Woods offers the rare blend of turn-key luxury, timeless design & exceptional family function. Upon arrival, the stone exterior, oversized double attached garage & welcoming front entry create a refined first impression. Inside, the spacious foyer could easily be repurposed to a functional home office. Heading into the main living area you’ll adore the soaring ceilings, rich hardwood floors, central A/C + abundant natural light that set the tone for elevated everyday living. The dramatic 2-storey great room is a true focal point, anchored by a striking stone-faced gas fireplace & expansive windows that fill the space with warmth & light. Designed for both connection & comfort, the living area flows seamlessly into the dining space & beautifully appointed kitchen featuring warm cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas range, mosaic tile backsplash, walk-through pantry + a generous island perfect for casual meals or entertaining. Step directly onto the upper deck and enjoy effortless indoor-outdoor living. The main level is complete with a functional mudroom/laundry as well as a powder room. Upstairs, a versatile bonus/flex area overlooks the main level & captures inspiring Rocky Mountain views. Ideal as a home office, reading lounge, or study space for the kids. The serene primary retreat offers vaulted ceilings, large windows, walk-in closet + a well-appointed ensuite. Two additional bedrooms, an updated full bath & newer carpet throughout complete the upper level with style and practicality. The fully finished walkout basement adds value & flexibility, ideal for multi-generational living, nanny accommodations, or growing families. A spacious recreation room with wet bar creates the ultimate setting for movie nights, fitness, games, or entertaining. A 4th bedroom & full bath provide excellent space for guests, teens, or private work-from-home needs. Walk out to the covered patio & beautifully usable backyard beyond. Outside, multiple outdoor spaces invite relaxation & gathering, including the upper deck, covered patio, pergola, hot tub area, a generous yard for children to play + a generous storage shed offers plenty of space for keeping the garage free of gardening & landscaping equipment. Thoughtfully maintained for peace of mind, updates include hardwood (main level) & premium basement flooring (2025), upper level & stair carpet (2024), interior/exterior painting (2026), dishwasher (2026), microwave (2025), toilets (2025), water heater (2024), central humidifier (2025), furnace maintenance (2026), radon mitigation system (2022) plus attic improvements with upgraded insulation (2025). Ideally located within walking distance to top-rated schools including Webber Academy + just minutes to Aspen Landing. Simply move in and enjoy your forever family home.
Property Taxes
$7,514/yr (2026)

Listing Information

MLS® NumberA2351887
StatusActive
List Price$1, 115, 000
Days on Market6 days
OccupancyOwner

Property Details

Property TypeDetached
Architectural Style2 Storey
ZoningR-1
Above-Grade Sq Ft2, 174 sq ft
Year Built2005
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms4
Half Bathrooms1
Total Bathrooms4.5

Interior

BasementFull, Finished, Walk Out
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
Fireplaces1
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Air ConditioningCentral Air
Central VacuumYes

Exterior & Parking

ExteriorStone, Stucco, Wood Frame
RoofAsphalt Shingle
FoundationPoured Concrete
Garage Spaces2
Total Parking4
Patio / DeckDeck, Patio

Site & Lot

Lot Size6, 060 sq ft
Lot Acres0.14 acres
Lot Width46.16
Lot FeaturesBack Yard, Front Yard, Interior Lot, Landscaped, No Back Lane, Private, Rectangular Lot, Street Lighting, Underground Sprinklers
Legal Description0511399;4;2

Inclusions

Bar Fridge,Central Air Conditioner,Dishwasher,Dryer,Garage Control(s),Gas Stove,Microwave,Range Hood,Refrigerator,Washer,Window Coverings

Room Dimensions

Main Level
Dining Room13`5" × 15`1"
Living Room14`0" × 11`4"
Kitchen13`7" × 8`4"
Family Room17`8" × 13`7"
Laundry6`6" × 9`4"
2pc Bathroom5`0" × 4`11"
Upper Level
Bedroom - Primary19`1" × 16`2"
Walk-In Closet4`7" × 9`7"
5pc Ensuite bath11`9" × 9`6"
Bedroom13`10" × 11`1"
Bedroom10`4" × 14`6"
4pc Bathroom10`3" × 4`11"
Basement Level
Game Room30`1" × 21`5"
Bedroom13`10" × 10`10"
Other10`3" × 7`7"
3pc Bathroom8`8" × 8`10"
Furnace/Utility Room10`2" × 8`11"

Listing Office

CIR Realty
Listing data provided via MLS®. Not intended to solicit buyers or sellers already under contract.

Property History

133 Aspen Stone Road SW has been listed 2 times before — see each asking price, what happened, and any sold prices.

Takes 10 seconds · no spam · instant access

What did similar homes here actually sell for?

CalgaryListings Group clients see recent sold prices and sale-to-list ratios for homes just like this one — plus smart matches and one-tap showing requests. Free with your client portal account.

What stands out about this listing

  • Time on marketOn the market 6 days. Detached homes that sold in Aspen Woods over October 2025 – September 2026 averaged 28 days.
  • Price per sq ft$513 per sq ft above grade at asking, about 3% below the $529 per sq ft median across 21 comparable active detached homes in Aspen Woods.

Worked out from this MLS® record, our published community data and the other active listings in Aspen Woods. Asking prices only; individual sold prices stay members-only under Alberta VOW rules.

Where this price sits in Aspen Woods

Asking $1,115,000. That is about 20% below the $1,397,500 median sale price for detached homes in Aspen Woods over October 2025 – September 2026, across 88 recorded sales. Those sales took 28 days on the market on average. Across all home types, sellers in Aspen Woods got 98.6% of their asking price on average and the community was carrying 2.6 months of supply.

Aggregate MLS® statistics from our own published dataset (community medians, methodology). Medians are not adjusted for size, age or condition, and individual sold prices stay members-only under Alberta VOW rules.

Schools near this home

  • Dr. Roberta Bondar SchoolPublic (CBE) · Elementary · 594 m · about 2 mins by carSchool website
  • Guardian Angel SchoolCatholic (CCSD) · Elementary · 850 m · about 2 mins by carSchool website
  • Rundle CollegePrivate / Independent · Elementary · 1.1 km · about 4 mins by carSchool website
  • Webber AcademyPrivate / Independent · Elementary/Junior High/Senior High · 1.3 km · about 4 mins by carSchool website
  • Calgary AcademyPrivate / Independent · Elementary/Junior High/Senior High · 1.4 km · about 5 mins by carSchool website
  • Ernest Manning High SchoolPublic (CBE) · Senior High · 1.6 km · about 4 mins by carSchool website

Distances and drive times are measured from the centre of Aspen Woods, not from this address. Designation depends on address, grade, program and capacity and changes from year to year — check the CBE or Calgary Catholic finder before you buy.

Commute from Aspen Woods

DestinationBy carBy transit
Downtown Calgary31 mins43 mins
University of Calgary18 mins1 hour 6 mins
Foothills Medical Centre17 mins58 mins
Mount Royal University13 mins50 mins
Calgary International Airport26 mins1 hour 19 mins
Westside Recreation Centre5 mins12 mins

Off-peak estimates measured from the centre of Aspen Woods, not from this address. Live traffic varies.

Questions about this home

Is 133 Aspen Stone Road SW for sale?

Yes. 133 Aspen Stone Road SW in Aspen Woods is an active MLS® listing (MLS® A2351887). It has been on the market 6 days. Listing data last updated 2026-10-18.

What is the asking price of 133 Aspen Stone Road SW?

133 Aspen Stone Road SW in Aspen Woods is listed at $1,115,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 133 Aspen Stone Road SW have?

133 Aspen Stone Road SW in Aspen Woods has 3 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. The listing records 2,174 sq ft above grade. It is a detached house.

How does the asking price of 133 Aspen Stone Road SW compare with the Aspen Woods market?

Its $1,115,000 asking price is about 20% below the $1,397,500 median sale price for detached homes in Aspen Woods (October 2025 – September 2026, 88 sales). Medians are not adjusted for size, age or condition.

Live MLS® Data · Calgary Listings Group · Serving Calgary Since 1997

Comparable homes for sale in Aspen Woods

All Aspen Woods listings →

Active MLS® listings in Aspen Woods closest to this home on price, bedrooms and size. Updated every 10 minutes.

Recently sold in Aspen Woods

All Aspen Woods listings →
Enlarged listing photo

Free account · no cost, no obligation

Everything we give our clients, before you're one.

One free account opens the whole toolkit — the guides we write for Calgary buyers and sellers, the checklists we actually use on deals, the video library, and a concierge that answers your questions any time of day.

Already have one? Sign in →

Takes about twenty seconds. Unsubscribe any time.