← Back to all Calgary listings

1810 19 Avenue NW, Calgary

Capitol Hill
ActiveMLS® A2329490· 66 days on market
$1,268,000
$654 per sq ft (asking)
Was $1,288,000 · reduced $20,000 (1.6%) on Oct 2, 2026
3
Bedrooms
4.5
Bathrooms
1,938
Sq ft
2026
Year built
2
Garage
3,000
Lot sq ft
CalgaryListings Insight
Located in the community of Capitol Hill, 1810 19 Avenue NW is a 3-bedroom home with 4.5 bathrooms, built in 2026, offering 1,938 sq ft of living space above grade. This home also offers a fully finished basement, a double garage, hardwood flooring, a fireplace, and air conditioning. For new construction, review builder terms, deposit structure, possession timelines, warranty coverage, GST treatment, and what is actually included. If rental income is part of the plan, verify suite legality, permits, insurance, lender treatment, and current lease details before removing conditions. The recent price adjustment may change how this property compares with nearby active listings. MLS® A2329490.

Want to see this home?

Tour this home in person with a CalgaryListings REALTOR® and get straight answers before you decide.

A REALTOR® from our team replies, not a call centre. No obligation.

Ask a Question About This ListingCalgary Listings Group · eXp Realty
Homeowners · Free & InstantThinking of selling?Curious what your own home could be worth? Get an instant, no-obligation estimate based on current market data.
Get an Instant Home Evaluation →

About this property

Welcome home to this beautiful brand new home in the heart of the most sought-after community of Capitol Hill. This property has been well thought out from stylish design to luxurious finish and LOTS of upgrades. Upon entering you will find a bright and seamless open concept from the front to the back of the house with large triple-glazed windows and sliding patio door to bring in an abundant of natural light. The main floor impresses with 10' ceiling with extensive pot lights, elegant coffered ceiling in the family room, tray ceiling in the dining room and floor to ceiling glass railing. The heart of the home boasts a custom kitchen with lots of pull out features, a 15' quartz island with waterfall on both sides for entertaining and conversations. All appliances are upgraded with Thin-Q Technology (Wi-fi capability). Relax in the living room with a gas fireplace and built-in entertainment unit to complete this level. Upstairs you will find 2 spacious bedrooms with custom built-in closets and a master bedroom features a 12' high feature wall with tray ceiling and custom built-in closet. The spa-inspired ensuite comes with fully tiled shower equiped with dual shower heads and sliding bar enclosed in 10mm glass for those invigorating morning showers or relax in the large free-standing soaker tub with a chandelier above. The floor is tiled with radiant in-floor heating and the dual sinks custom vanity has lit-up full length mirror with lighting and defog feature. In the basement you will find extra high triple-glazed windows to bring in lots of lights. An extra bedroom for your guests and a spa bathroom with steam shower. Media space and the custom wet bar to complete your entertainment needs. This property has so much features like air conditioning, touch screen Wi-fi thermostats, 2 stage furnace, 200amp panel in the double garage great for adding future EV charger or hot tub etc. Fully landscaped and move in ready. Enjoy close access to Confederation Park and golf course, downtown, nearby cafes and shopping. Top schools, SAIT, University of Calgary, and hospital are close by. Call your favorite realtor today for a showing before it's gone.
Original Price
$1,288,000

Listing Information

MLS® NumberA2329490
StatusActive
List Price$1, 268, 000
Original Price$1, 288, 000
Days on Market66 days
OccupancyNew; Never Occupied

Property Details

Property TypeDetached
Architectural Style2 Storey
ZoningRC-G
Above-Grade Sq Ft1, 938 sq ft
Year Built2026
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms4
Half Bathrooms1
Total Bathrooms4.5

Interior

BasementFull, Finished, None
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
Fireplaces1
HeatingHigh Efficiency, In Floor, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas, Zoned
Air ConditioningCentral Air

Exterior & Parking

ExteriorConcrete, Stucco, Wood Frame
RoofShingle
FoundationPoured Concrete
Garage Spaces2
Total Parking2
Patio / DeckPatio

Site & Lot

Lot Size3, 000 sq ft
Lot Acres0.07 acres
Lot Width25.00
Lot FeaturesBack Lane, Back Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Level, Rectangular Lot
Legal Description2864AF

Inclusions

Bar Fridge,Central Air Conditioner,Dishwasher,Garage Control(s),Gas Cooktop,Humidifier,Oven-Built-In,Range Hood,Refrigerator,Washer/Dryer

Room Dimensions

Main Level
Dining Room12`1" × 14`1"
2pc Bathroom4`11" × 5`5"
Kitchen With Eating Area16`0" × 21`5"
Living Room15`7" × 16`0"
Second Level
Bedroom12`0" × 9`9"
Bedroom12`0" × 9`9"
4pc Bathroom5`6" × 9`10"
Laundry7`10" × 6`2"
5pc Ensuite bath12`5" × 9`9"
Bedroom - Primary23`8" × 16`1"
Walk-In Closet5`9" × 8`11"
Basement Level
Furnace/Utility Room7`4" × 8`1"
Game Room18`11" × 14`8"
3pc Bathroom7`4" × 9`8"
Bedroom11`7" × 14`10"

Listing Office

KIC Realty
Listing data provided via MLS®. Not intended to solicit buyers or sellers already under contract.

Property History

No previous MLS® listings on record for this property — this appears to be its first time offered. Want to know how often homes nearby change hands? Ask our team.

What did similar homes here actually sell for?

CalgaryListings Group clients see recent sold prices and sale-to-list ratios for homes just like this one — plus smart matches and one-tap showing requests. Free with your client portal account.

What stands out about this listing

  • Price changeAsking $1,268,000, down from $1,288,000 (1.6% lower). We have tracked it since 2026-09-16.
  • Time on marketOn the market 66 days. Detached homes that sold in Capitol Hill over October 2025 – September 2026 averaged 43 days.
  • Price per sq ft$654 per sq ft above grade at asking, about 29% above the $506 per sq ft median across 6 comparable active detached homes in Capitol Hill.

Worked out from this MLS® record, our published community data and the other active listings in Capitol Hill. Asking prices only; individual sold prices stay members-only under Alberta VOW rules.

Where this price sits in Capitol Hill

Asking $1,268,000. This listing is not directly comparable with the typical detached homes in Capitol Hill: the gap is large enough that differences in size, age, lot or condition are more likely than a pricing signal. Lot utility, condition, permits and zoning need individual analysis, so we are not placing it against the $747,500 median sale price (October 2025 – September 2026, 38 recorded sales).

Aggregate MLS® statistics from our own published dataset (methodology). Individual sold prices stay members-only under Alberta VOW rules.

Schools near this home

  • St. Pius X SchoolCatholic (CCSD) · Elementary · 573 m · about 2 mins by carSchool website
  • Capitol Hill SchoolPublic (CBE) · Elementary · 643 m · about 2 mins by carSchool website
  • Branton SchoolPublic (CBE) · Elementary/Junior High · 1.0 km · about 3 mins by carSchool website
  • William Aberhart High SchoolPublic (CBE) · Junior High/Senior High · 1.5 km · about 3 mins by carSchool website
  • SAIT PolytechnicPost-Secondary · about 4 mins by carSchool website
  • University of CalgaryPost-Secondary · about 5 mins by carSchool website

Distances and drive times are measured from the centre of Capitol Hill, not from this address. Designation depends on address, grade, program and capacity and changes from year to year — check the CBE or Calgary Catholic finder before you buy.

Commute from Capitol Hill

DestinationBy carBy transit
Downtown Calgary11 mins37 mins
University of Calgary5 mins30 mins
Foothills Medical Centre8 mins31 mins
Mount Royal University12 mins52 mins
Calgary International Airport17 mins54 mins
Westside Recreation Centre20 mins47 mins

Off-peak estimates measured from the centre of Capitol Hill, not from this address. Live traffic varies.

Who lives in Capitol Hill

  • 4,670Population
  • 2.1Average household size
  • 45%Owner-occupied households
  • $72KMedian household income
  • 17%Residents aged 0–14

2021 Census of Canada, via the City of Calgary community profile — long-term neighbourhood context, not current market activity. Full Capitol Hill census profile →

Questions about this home

Is 1810 19 Avenue NW for sale?

Yes. 1810 19 Avenue NW in Capitol Hill is an active MLS® listing (MLS® A2329490). It has been on the market 66 days. Listing data last updated 2026-10-19.

What is the asking price of 1810 19 Avenue NW?

1810 19 Avenue NW in Capitol Hill is listed at $1,268,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1810 19 Avenue NW have?

1810 19 Avenue NW in Capitol Hill has 3 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. The listing records 1,938 sq ft above grade. It is a detached house.

How does the asking price of 1810 19 Avenue NW compare with the Capitol Hill market?

It is not directly comparable with the typical detached homes in Capitol Hill: the gap is large enough that differences in size, age, lot or condition are more likely than a pricing signal. Lot utility, condition, permits and zoning need individual analysis.

Live MLS® Data · Calgary Listings Group · Serving Calgary Since 1997

Comparable homes for sale in Capitol Hill

All Capitol Hill listings →

Active MLS® listings in Capitol Hill closest to this home on price, bedrooms and size. Updated every 10 minutes.

Recently sold in Capitol Hill

All Capitol Hill listings →
Enlarged listing photo

Free account · no cost, no obligation

Everything we give our clients, before you're one.

One free account opens the whole toolkit — the guides we write for Calgary buyers and sellers, the checklists we actually use on deals, the video library, and a concierge that answers your questions any time of day.

Already have one? Sign in →

Takes about twenty seconds. Unsubscribe any time.