← Back to all Calgary listings

403, 110 Auburn Meadows View SE, Calgary

Auburn Bay
NewMLS® A2353500· New listing
$199,900
$397 per sq ft (asking)
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
504
Sq ft
2017
Year built
$1,682
Property tax (2025)
$281
Condo / HOA fee /mo
CalgaryListings Insight
This home at 403, 110 Auburn Meadows View SE is a 1-bedroom home with 1 bathroom. Built in 2017, it is located in the community of Auburn Bay and offers 504 sq ft of living space above grade. Additional features include vinyl plank flooring. Condo fees are approximately $281/month, including heat and water. Before writing, ask about condo fees, reserve fund health, bylaws, insurance deductibles, and building history. If rental income is part of the plan, verify suite legality, permits, insurance, lender treatment, and current lease details before removing conditions. This one is new to market, so showing access and offer timing may matter. MLS® A2353500.

Want to see this home?

Tour this home in person with a CalgaryListings REALTOR® and get straight answers before you decide.

A REALTOR® from our team replies, not a call centre. No obligation.

Ask a Question About This ListingCalgary Listings Group · eXp Realty
Homeowners · Free & InstantThinking of selling?Curious what your own home could be worth? Get an instant, no-obligation estimate based on current market data.
Get an Instant Home Evaluation →

About this property

Modern 4th-floor 1-bedroom in Canoe at Auburn Bay, offering a bright open layout and stylish finishes ideal for first-time buyers. The kitchen features quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and full-height cabinetry, flowing into a comfortable living area and a low-exposure balcony perfect for unwinding. Enjoy the full Auburn Bay lifestyle with year-round lake access, parks, pathways, and quick walkability to Auburn Station, coffee shops, restaurants, groceries, and fitness options. The bedroom is well-sized, the 4-piece bath is sleek and modern, and in-suite laundry adds everyday convenience. A great opportunity to own a low-maintenance, well-located home in one of Calgary’s most desirable lake communities — all at an accessible price point.
Property Taxes
$1,682.42/yr (2025)
Condo / HOA Fee
$281.14/mo

Listing Information

MLS® NumberA2353500
StatusActive
List Price$199, 900
Days on MarketNew listing
OccupancyVacant

Property Details

Property TypeApartment
Architectural StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
ZoningDC
Above-Grade Sq Ft504 sq ft
Year Built2017
Bedrooms1
Full Bathrooms1
Total Bathrooms1
Parking TypeStall

Interior

FlooringTile, Vinyl Plank
Fireplaces0
HeatingBaseboard, Hot Water
Air ConditioningNone

Exterior & Parking

ExteriorComposite Siding, Mixed, Wood Frame
RoofAsphalt Shingle
Total Parking1
Parking TypeStall
Patio / DeckBalcony(s)

Site & Lot

Legal Description1710905

Inclusions

Dishwasher,Dryer,Electric Stove,Microwave Hood Fan,Refrigerator,Washer,Window Coverings

Condo Details

Unit Number403
Monthly Condo Fee$281.14/mo
Fee IncludesHeat · Water
Unit ExposureN
Building Stories4 storeys
Parking TypeStall
Pet PolicyRestrictions
Building AmenitiesNone

Room Dimensions

Main Level
4pc Bathroom8`10" × 4`11"
Bedroom8`10" × 10`4"
Living Room9`4" × 14`8"
Kitchen5`11" × 17`1"

Listing Office

RE/MAX Real Estate (Mountain View)
Listing data provided via MLS®. Not intended to solicit buyers or sellers already under contract.

Property History

No previous MLS® listings on record for this property — this appears to be its first time offered. Want to know how often homes nearby change hands? Ask our team.

What did similar homes here actually sell for?

CalgaryListings Group clients see recent sold prices and sale-to-list ratios for homes just like this one — plus smart matches and one-tap showing requests. Free with your client portal account.

What stands out about this listing

  • Time on marketOn the market since today. Apartment condos that sold in Auburn Bay over October 2025 – September 2026 averaged 44 days.
  • Price per sq ft$397 per sq ft above grade at asking, about 4% below the $411 per sq ft median across 22 comparable active apartment condos in Auburn Bay.

Worked out from this MLS® record, our published community data and the other active listings in Auburn Bay. Asking prices only; individual sold prices stay members-only under Alberta VOW rules.

Where this price sits in Auburn Bay

Asking $199,900. That is about 34% below the $301,000 median sale price for apartment condos in Auburn Bay over October 2025 – September 2026, across 57 recorded sales. Those sales took 44 days on the market on average. Across all home types, sellers in Auburn Bay got 97.4% of their asking price on average and the community was carrying 2.1 months of supply.

Aggregate MLS® statistics from our own published dataset (community medians, methodology). Medians are not adjusted for size, age or condition, and individual sold prices stay members-only under Alberta VOW rules.

Schools near this home

  • Lakeshore SchoolPublic (CBE) · Elementary/Junior High · 397 m · about 2 mins by carSchool website
  • Auburn Bay SchoolPublic (CBE) · Elementary · 883 m · about 3 mins by carSchool website
  • Joane Cardinal-Schubert High SchoolPublic (CBE) · Senior High · 1.7 km · about 6 mins by carSchool website
  • All Saints High SchoolCatholic (CCSD) · about 16 mins by carSchool website

Distances and drive times are measured from the centre of Auburn Bay, not from this address. Designation depends on address, grade, program and capacity and changes from year to year — check the CBE or Calgary Catholic finder before you buy.

Commute from Auburn Bay

DestinationBy carBy transit
Downtown Calgary28 mins1 hour 4 mins
University of Calgary29 mins1 hour 45 mins
Foothills Medical Centre28 mins1 hour 37 mins
Mount Royal University23 mins1 hour 25 mins
Calgary International Airport28 mins1 hour 40 mins
Westside Recreation Centre26 mins1 hour 33 mins

Off-peak estimates measured from the centre of Auburn Bay, not from this address. Live traffic varies.

Who lives in Auburn Bay

  • 18,090Population
  • 2.9Average household size
  • 75%Owner-occupied households
  • $125KMedian household income
  • 28%Residents aged 0–14

2021 Census of Canada, via the City of Calgary community profile — long-term neighbourhood context, not current market activity. Full Auburn Bay census profile →

Questions about this home

Is 403, 110 Auburn Meadows View SE for sale?

Yes. 403, 110 Auburn Meadows View SE in Auburn Bay is an active MLS® listing (MLS® A2353500). It came on the market within the last day. Listing data last updated 2026-10-20.

What is the asking price of 403, 110 Auburn Meadows View SE?

403, 110 Auburn Meadows View SE in Auburn Bay is listed at $199,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 403, 110 Auburn Meadows View SE have?

403, 110 Auburn Meadows View SE in Auburn Bay has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The listing records 504 sq ft above grade. It is an apartment condo.

How does the asking price of 403, 110 Auburn Meadows View SE compare with the Auburn Bay market?

Its $199,900 asking price is about 34% below the $301,000 median sale price for apartment condos in Auburn Bay (October 2025 – September 2026, 57 sales). Medians are not adjusted for size, age or condition.

Live MLS® Data · Calgary Listings Group · Serving Calgary Since 1997

Comparable homes for sale in Auburn Bay

All Auburn Bay listings →

Active MLS® listings in Auburn Bay closest to this home on price, bedrooms and size. Updated every 10 minutes.

Recently sold in Auburn Bay

All Auburn Bay listings →
Enlarged listing photo

Free account · no cost, no obligation

Everything we give our clients, before you're one.

One free account opens the whole toolkit — the guides we write for Calgary buyers and sellers, the checklists we actually use on deals, the video library, and a concierge that answers your questions any time of day.

Already have one? Sign in →

Takes about twenty seconds. Unsubscribe any time.