← Back to all Calgary listings

120 Treeline Manor SW, Calgary

Alpine Park
NewMLS® A2350456· 6 days on market
$675,000
$411 per sq ft (asking)
3
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,643
Sq ft
2023
Year built
$4,448
Property tax (2026)
2
Garage
2,777
Lot sq ft
CalgaryListings Insight
120 Treeline Manor SW is a 3-bedroom home in the community of Alpine Park, built in 2023, offering 3.5 bathrooms and 1,643 sq ft of living space above grade. This home also offers a double garage, vinyl plank flooring, a fireplace, and a corner lot. Before writing, ask about recent comparable sales, inspection items, permits, basement development, and long-term resale fit. If rental income is part of the plan, verify suite legality, permits, insurance, lender treatment, and current lease details before removing conditions. This one is new to market, so showing access and offer timing may matter. MLS® A2350456.

Want to see this home?

Tour this home in person with a CalgaryListings REALTOR® and get straight answers before you decide.

A REALTOR® from our team replies, not a call centre. No obligation.

Ask a Question About This ListingCalgary Listings Group · eXp Realty
Homeowners · Free & InstantThinking of selling?Curious what your own home could be worth? Get an instant, no-obligation estimate based on current market data.
Get an Instant Home Evaluation →

About this property

Welcome to Alpine Park! This extensively upgraded Cardel home offers over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a main-floor flex room. Situated on a beautifully landscaped corner lot, this well-maintained, one-owner home features a fully fenced backyard and a double detached garage. The open-concept main floor offers 9-foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring and large windows throughout. The west-facing living room features an electric fireplace and flows into the spacious dining area and white kitchen. Quartz countertops, a large island, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, a walk-in pantry and soft-close cabinetry make this kitchen both attractive and functional. The adjoining flex room provides space for a home office, playroom or homework area. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and an ensuite with a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom and a conveniently located laundry room completes this level. Both upstairs bathrooms feature quartz countertops. The undeveloped basement includes roughed-in plumbing and offers room for future development. Enjoy the covered front porch or spend time in the backyard with its exposed aggregate patio and access to the garage. The Hardie board and stone exterior adds to the home’s curb appeal. With community parks, playgrounds and pathways, plus convenient access to the Southwest Ring Road, Alpine Park offers a great location to call home. Call to book your showing today!
Property Taxes
$4,448/yr (2026)

Listing Information

MLS® NumberA2350456
StatusActive
List Price$675, 000
Days on Market6 days
OccupancyOwner

Property Details

Property TypeDetached
Architectural Style2 Storey
ZoningR-G
Above-Grade Sq Ft1, 643 sq ft
Year Built2023
Bedrooms3
Full Bathrooms3
Half Bathrooms1
Total Bathrooms3.5

Interior

BasementFull, Unfinished, None
FlooringCarpet, Vinyl Plank
Fireplaces1
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Air ConditioningNone

Exterior & Parking

ExteriorCement Fiber Board, Stone, Wood Frame
RoofAsphalt Shingle
FoundationPoured Concrete
Garage Spaces2
Total Parking2
Patio / DeckFront Porch, Patio

Site & Lot

Lot Size2, 777 sq ft
Lot Acres0.06 acres
Lot Width34.58
Lot FeaturesBack Lane, Back Yard, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot
Legal Description2111901;2;29

Inclusions

Dishwasher,Dryer,Electric Stove,Garage Control(s),Humidifier,Microwave Hood Fan,Refrigerator,Washer,Water Softener,Window Coverings

Room Dimensions

Main Level
Living Room14`9" × 17`1"
Kitchen13`10" × 12`10"
Dining Room14`9" × 7`6"
Den5`10" × 7`11"
2pc Bathroom
Upper Level
Bedroom - Primary11`0" × 13`10"
Bedroom9`2" × 12`6"
Bedroom9`1" × 12`8"
Laundry8`4" × 6`0"
3pc Ensuite bath
4pc Bathroom

Listing Office

RE/MAX First
Listing data provided via MLS®. Not intended to solicit buyers or sellers already under contract.

Property History

120 Treeline Manor SW has been listed 1 time before — see each asking price, what happened, and any sold prices.

Takes 10 seconds · no spam · instant access

What did similar homes here actually sell for?

CalgaryListings Group clients see recent sold prices and sale-to-list ratios for homes just like this one — plus smart matches and one-tap showing requests. Free with your client portal account.

What stands out about this listing

  • Time on marketOn the market 6 days. Detached homes that sold in Alpine Park over October 2025 – September 2026 averaged 64 days.
  • Price per sq ft$411 per sq ft above grade at asking, about 4% above the $396 per sq ft median across 36 comparable active detached homes in Alpine Park.

Worked out from this MLS® record, our published community data and the other active listings in Alpine Park. Asking prices only; individual sold prices stay members-only under Alberta VOW rules.

Where this price sits in Alpine Park

Asking $675,000. That is about 13% below the $772,500 median sale price for detached homes in Alpine Park over October 2025 – September 2026, across 51 recorded sales. Those sales took 64 days on the market on average. Across all home types, sellers in Alpine Park got 97.3% of their asking price on average and the community was carrying 6.9 months of supply.

Aggregate MLS® statistics from our own published dataset (community medians, methodology). Medians are not adjusted for size, age or condition, and individual sold prices stay members-only under Alberta VOW rules.

Schools near this home

  • Ron Southern SchoolPublic (CBE) · about 8 mins by carSchool website
  • Our Lady of the Rosary SchoolCatholic (CCSD) · about 13 mins by carSchool website
  • Centennial High SchoolPublic (CBE) · about 8 mins by carSchool website
  • Bishop O’Byrne High SchoolCatholic (CCSD) · about 8 mins by carSchool website
  • Menno Simons Christian SchoolPrivate / Independent · about 12 mins by carSchool website
  • Webber AcademyPrivate / Independent · about 17 mins by carSchool website

Distances and drive times are measured from the centre of Alpine Park, not from this address. Designation depends on address, grade, program and capacity and changes from year to year — check the CBE or Calgary Catholic finder before you buy.

Commute from Alpine Park

DestinationBy carBy transit
Downtown Calgary23 mins1 hour 17 mins
University of Calgary20 mins1 hour 39 mins
Foothills Medical Centre19 mins1 hour 48 mins
Mount Royal University12 mins1 hour 24 mins
Calgary International Airport30 mins1 hour 56 mins
Westside Recreation Centre13 mins1 hour 41 mins

Off-peak estimates measured from the centre of Alpine Park, not from this address. Live traffic varies.

Questions about this home

Is 120 Treeline Manor SW for sale?

Yes. 120 Treeline Manor SW in Alpine Park is an active MLS® listing (MLS® A2350456). It has been on the market 6 days. Listing data last updated 2026-10-19.

What is the asking price of 120 Treeline Manor SW?

120 Treeline Manor SW in Alpine Park is listed at $675,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 120 Treeline Manor SW have?

120 Treeline Manor SW in Alpine Park has 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The listing records 1,643 sq ft above grade. It is a detached house.

How does the asking price of 120 Treeline Manor SW compare with the Alpine Park market?

Its $675,000 asking price is about 13% below the $772,500 median sale price for detached homes in Alpine Park (October 2025 – September 2026, 51 sales). Medians are not adjusted for size, age or condition.

Live MLS® Data · Calgary Listings Group · Serving Calgary Since 1997

Comparable homes for sale in Alpine Park

All Alpine Park listings →

Active MLS® listings in Alpine Park closest to this home on price, bedrooms and size. Updated every 10 minutes.

Recently sold in Alpine Park

All Alpine Park listings →
Enlarged listing photo

Free account · no cost, no obligation

Everything we give our clients, before you're one.

One free account opens the whole toolkit — the guides we write for Calgary buyers and sellers, the checklists we actually use on deals, the video library, and a concierge that answers your questions any time of day.

Already have one? Sign in →

Takes about twenty seconds. Unsubscribe any time.